×

Privacy Statement

PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF THIS POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE SITE

1. By using our site you accept these terms

Your access to and use of this website is subject to the terms of this policy, our Terms and Conditions and any other legal notices and statements contained on this website.  By using this website, you agree to be subject to the following terms. If you do not agree to them, please do not use our site.  You should keep a copy of these terms for reference.

2. Why do we have a Privacy Policy?

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.  We are also required to ensure we are compliant with all Data Protection law.  This includes the Data Protection Act 1998, the European General Data Protection Regulation ((EU) 2016/679) (GDPR) as well as any laws implemented, added to or replacing those pieces of legislation.

This policy will guide how we use personal information that you give to us.

By using this website you are telling us that you agree to the terms of this policy.

3. What Personal Information do we collect and how do we use it?

3.1. 360 Training collects certain personal information to be able to offer its range of courses and services to you.

3.2. We will mainly collect personal information from you when you use this website (for example when you fill in the ‘Get in Touch’ form, or when you contact us by phone, e-mail and other means.

4. The information we will collect includes:

4.1. Information given when subscribing for or booking our courses and services, posting material or enquiring about or requesting further courses and services;

4.2. your name, address, telephone numbers, email addresses and other contact information, your job title, areas of the website used and visited, details of your or your organisation’s training needs, training events you have previously expressed interest in or attended and links to and from third party websites;

5. How will we use your information?

5.1. 360 will use your information for the following purposes:

5.1.1. to open and maintain your client account/s with us;

5.1.2. to confirm your identity;

5.1.3. to perform and administer the contract we enter into with you in accordance with our Terms and Conditions

5.1.4. to process payments;

5.1.5. to ensure that website content is properly and effectively displayed;

5.1.6. to provide you with information on courses, products or services that you request from us or which may be of interest to you;

5.2. If you have provided your explicit consent we will also communicate with you about relevant information and opportunities relating to courses and services which we think may be of interest to you.  You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time . To do so please contact hello@360training.co.uk.

6. Security of Information

6.1. We take the safeguarding of your data very seriously. All personal information in our possession is held securely. We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed.

6.2. All information you provide to us is stored on secure servers.

6.3. We limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal information on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

6.4. We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.

7. Data Retention

7.1. We will only retain your personal information for as long as we need to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.  To decide the appropriate retention period for your personal data, we consider the amount of it we hold and it’s nature, and sensitivity, as well as the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.  We will keep under regular review the length of time we need to retain personal data and have put in place internal procedures for this purpose.

8. Right to withdraw consent

If you have consented to us collecting, processing and transferring your personal information for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent for that specific processing at any time.  To do this, please contact hello@360training.co.uk.



How 360 works

We Listen

We Listen

First we take time to really understand your business, people, challenges and goals.

We Build

We Build

Next we create a tailored, flexible training programme shaped around your exact needs.

We Deliver

We Deliver

Using real-life business issues, we engage and inspire through practical hands-on training.

We Evaluate

We Evaluate

Ongoing assessment helps measure success and define longer-term development objectives.

Get in touch

Go Bespoke

If you can’t find the perfect workshop for your training requirements we can build one for you. Tell us what specific challenges you're facing and we can build a workshop focused on helping you address those challenges.

Go Personal

360’s coaching sessions are highly targeted sessions built around individual and team development needs.  Focusing on competency, skill or behavioural issues, each session aims to tackle specific areas and at the same time empower team members with the skills and motivation to improve their performance levels.

Go Team

Discover how 360 can help your team identify and harness fully the skills sets and preferences of the whole team and also pin point the potential pressure points that may exist within the team dynamic.

Our clients include:

Macmillian Cancer Support
British Standards Institute
Saatchi and Saatchi
United Nations
Nature Publishing Group

360 Training was described by our Head of Operations as the best training they had ever received, and I wouldn’t think twice about hiring their services again. Many thanks for your hard work and support.